Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Fearless Kitty 5K
Scottsdale, AZ
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
531
Brooke Andrus
00:19:13
6:11/mile
29
F
1
2nd
414
Brittany? Oleson
00:23:11
7:28/mile
29
F
2
3rd
413
Lauren Nolan
00:23:11
7:28/mile
34
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
406
Ruairi Moynihan
00:16:14
5:14/mile
27
M
1
2nd
496
Nick Coury
00:17:13
5:33/mile
29
M
2
3rd
493
Hirofumi Yamakawa
00:20:23
6:34/mile
38
M
3
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
375
Lexy Lute
00:33:47
10:53/mile
7
F
78
2nd
171
Morgan Buhay
00:40:04
12:55/mile
8
F
120
3rd
286
Elena Erickson
00:42:05
13:34/mile
7
F
137
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
141
Mikey Hernandez
00:26:27
8:31/mile
6
M
20
2nd
418
Dylan Peterson
00:29:19
9:27/mile
7
M
26
3rd
388
Michael Maynard
00:29:58
9:39/mile
8
M
31
5K Female 9 to 10
1st
386
Amanda Maynard
00:25:39
8:16/mile
9
F
8
2nd
218
Whitney Bagley
00:30:54
9:57/mile
9
F
44
3rd
519
Molly Shoup
00:40:47
13:09/mile
9
F
126
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
511
Cory Gilbert
00:21:03
6:47/mile
10
M
4
2nd
507
Alex Spence
00:24:28
7:53/mile
9
M
10
3rd
376
Logan Lute
00:31:37
10:11/mile
9
M
44
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
336
Jadyn Herron-Jonap
00:23:47
7:40/mile
13
F
5
2nd
515
Anna Maki
00:26:20
8:29/mile
11
F
13
3rd
148
Noelle Dean
00:28:40
9:14/mile
11
F
29
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
508
Evan Spence
00:23:19
7:31/mile
11
M
7
2nd
246
Jaden Jones
00:29:45
9:35/mile
12
M
29
3rd
518
Noah Shoup
00:36:26
11:45/mile
11
M
57
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
455
Ericka Snopko
00:26:35
8:34/mile
16
F
17
2nd
373
Taylor Lopez
00:29:18
9:26/mile
17
F
32
3rd
458
Sophie Spencer
00:29:18
9:26/mile
14
F
33
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
320
Karl Gustafson
00:59:14
19:06/mile
16
M
94
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
156
Heather Shaver
00:26:16
8:28/mile
23
F
12
2nd
525
Rose Tuft
00:32:52
10:35/mile
18
F
65
3rd
530
Annie Kane
00:32:52
10:36/mile
18
F
66
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
290
Justin Farley
00:31:18
10:05/mile
20
M
42
2nd
520
Eric Lewis
00:39:44
12:48/mile
23
M
62
3rd
250
Michael Ciummo
00:58:18
18:48/mile
23
M
91
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
531
Brooke Andrus
00:19:13
6:11/mile
29
F
1
2nd
414
Brittany? Oleson
00:23:11
7:28/mile
29
F
2
3rd
270
Natasha Dahlberg
00:24:39
7:56/mile
29
F
6
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
406
Ruairi Moynihan
00:16:14
5:14/mile
27
M
1
2nd
496
Nick Coury
00:17:13
5:33/mile
29
M
2
3rd
491
John Wolfe
00:22:44
7:19/mile
28
M
5
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
413
Lauren Nolan
00:23:11
7:28/mile
34
F
3
2nd
474
Amanda Vandergriend
00:25:24
8:11/mile
32
F
7
3rd
143
Heather Becker
00:25:56
8:21/mile
30
F
10
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
296
Scott Foss
00:23:57
7:43/mile
33
M
8
2nd
273
Ian Derk
00:25:00
8:03/mile
34
M
13
3rd
526
Steve Chard
00:32:46
10:34/mile
32
M
48
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
202
Lauren Rapinchuk
00:25:50
8:19/mile
37
F
9
2nd
341
Kricket Hinders
00:26:37
8:34/mile
36
F
18
3rd
505
Nazan Burson
00:27:42
8:56/mile
39
F
24
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
493
Hirofumi Yamakawa
00:20:23
6:34/mile
38
M
3
2nd
140
Ricardo Hernandez
00:26:27
8:31/mile
36
M
19
3rd
361
Edward Kruger
00:31:02
10:00/mile
39
M
39
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
431
Lisa Rawlings
00:23:44
7:39/mile
41
F
4
2nd
160
Maria Veach
00:27:25
8:50/mile
42
F
20
3rd
225
Heather Basom
00:28:06
9:03/mile
42
F
28
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
238
Benjamin Branson
00:24:36
7:55/mile
40
M
11
2nd
509
Brad Spence
00:26:33
8:33/mile
43
M
21
3rd
400
Andy Miller
00:30:01
9:40/mile
42
M
32
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
149
Lynlee Veach
00:26:24
8:30/mile
48
F
14
2nd
333
Joan Hellman
00:27:53
8:59/mile
46
F
25
3rd
167
Cathy Blessing
00:28:05
9:03/mile
45
F
27
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
229
Ronald Belensky
00:24:56
8:02/mile
47
M
12
2nd
457
Joseph Sparacio
00:26:12
8:26/mile
49
M
15
3rd
300
Sean Franklin
00:26:26
8:31/mile
48
M
18
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
310
Jaime Gidley
00:32:11
10:22/mile
53
F
57
2nd
194
Linda Gallie
00:32:13
10:23/mile
50
F
58
3rd
219
Lisa Bailey
00:32:25
10:27/mile
52
F
62
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
150
Brett Veach
00:24:07
7:46/mile
51
M
9
2nd
314
Michael Grafton
00:26:25
8:30/mile
50
M
17
3rd
159
Brent Veach
00:26:34
8:33/mile
51
M
22
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
412
Kimberly Nilsson
00:27:30
8:52/mile
56
F
21
2nd
423
Margi Phalon
00:27:39
8:55/mile
56
F
23
3rd
261
Pati Coury
00:28:00
9:01/mile
58
F
26
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
499
Scott Stephens
00:30:14
9:45/mile
59
M
34
2nd
419
Randy Peterson
00:32:02
10:19/mile
58
M
46
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
506
Kathie Burson
00:26:28
8:32/mile
60
F
15
2nd
473
Dawn Vandell
00:31:32
10:10/mile
60
F
49
3rd
340
Diane Himebaugh
00:31:41
10:13/mile
61
F
52
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
497
Ed Lipski Jr.
00:23:18
7:30/mile
62
M
6
2nd
262
Peter Coury
00:28:03
9:02/mile
63
M
25
3rd
282
Dan Engler
00:38:19
12:21/mile
61
M
59
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
252
Kem Clark
00:33:43
10:52/mile
67
F
75
2nd
352
Brenda Kay
00:33:43
10:52/mile
66
F
76
3rd
510
Mary Ann Gilbert
00:41:16
13:18/mile
68
F
132
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
240
David Bugniazet
00:46:01
14:50/mile
68
M
69
2nd
227
Keith Baxter
00:58:59
19:01/mile
66
M
93
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
522
Diana Pock
00:36:58
11:55/mile
70
F
100
2nd
242
Marnie Caputo
00:41:28
13:22/mile
71
F
135
3rd
369
Ann Linnett
00:57:34
18:34/mile
70
F
225
5K Female 75 & Over
1st
501
Sue Smith
00:42:45
13:47/mile
76
F
145
2nd
389
Rita Mc Beth
00:54:04
17:26/mile
75
F
206
3rd
480
Nancy Walker
01:11:44
23:08/mile
76
F
246
5K Male 75 & Over
1st
502
Don Branaman
00:31:26
10:08/mile
78
M
43
2nd
385
Tom Mayer
00:52:05
16:47/mile
75
M
78